||It weighs 50 pounds. It has a scaly black tail. It carries branches
to build dams. The feet are large, webbed and black
Clues and research by Jaquiline
||They are 23 - 39 inches long including a 7 - 9 inch tail. They
are up to 12 inches tall at the shoulder and weigh 15 - 28 pounds. They are black
with yellowish quills. The quills are stiff with a foam like core and tips that are
barbed like a fish hook. The quills are 2 - 4 inches long and loosely attach to
their back. they eat plants and flowers.
Clues and research by Noel
||This is a very big animal.It weighs 224 to 712 pounds.They are six to
seven feet tall when standing upright and stand to 3.5 feet at the shoulder. The
head is massive and it has inconspicuous ears.
Clues and research by Enrique
||This animal is fury. This animal is an endangered species. You can
not sneak up on this animal. This animal is an animal that can bite really hard.
This animal is ferocious. This animal has a tail and does not lay eggs. This
animal's name has two words in it and the first word is a synonym for wood or lumber.
It's a social animal, living in a family group or pack.
Clues and research by Brent
||This animal is a large cat. It lives in the mountains. It
is very vicious and weighs up to 250 pounds. It is very light colored and eats meat
Clues and research by
||This animal is one of the most venomous creatures. The average
length is 3 - 4 feet. It hibernates in late November 'til early June. It is
cold-blooded and lays 9 - 10 eggs. When it is threatened, it makes a noise by
shaking its tail.
Clues and research
||They live on land and water. They eat snails, rats, and fish.
When the temperature gets very hot, they hunt mainly at night. They live in
fresh water streams and also in warm wet lands. They lay 10 - 50 eggs. There
skin has bumpy scales and it's greenish or sometimes black and brown. They make
their nests between July and August.
and research by Jimmy
||It has a big bushy tail. It walks on four legs and has big
eyes. It has a pointy nose.People think there sly. They eat meat and weigh up
to 16 pounds. They live in the woods.
Clues and research byAndres
||This animal is black and white and likes to hibernate. They
like to dig in the trash cans and eat the trash. This animal has a mask over their
eyes and ears. They use their forepaws to eat. Their ears are white and
gray. They are 23-41 inches long and weigh 40lb.
Clues and research by Ashley
||The size is 8 to 6 ft in length and weighs 600 lbs. The color
is pewter brown. It lives in the sea and on land. They have well developed
flippers front and back,with a small head big body. They eat fish. They have
Clues and research by Denver
||It weighs 15-35 pounds and is a wild cat. They hunt alone and
they eat rabbits, rodents and birds. They have sharp claws to climb to get to prey.
Their fur is gray, light brown and white.
Clues and research by Joel
||They live on the coastline of the Pacific Ocean. They spend a
lot of time floating on their backs, they eat while floating on their backs and put their
food on their stomach. They use rocks to crush the hard shells of clams and muscles
so that they can eat them. They have poor water vision. They also eat squid.
They have long, slick, bodies to help them swim fast. They mate, sleep,
groom, hunt, give birth, rest, and play in the ocean.
Clues and research by Rebecca
||They are sort of black and brown. They eat plants. They have
four legs. They weigh 220 pounds. They live in the United States. When
they are born, they have white spots that disappear when they grow up. Some of them
have antlers. The male have antlers. They use them for protection.
Clues and research by Amanda